Alice Though The Looking Glass

Guess what guys! This Friday on the cinemas is the Disney’s newest movie : ”Alice Through The Looking Glass”! Cool right? Well, WHO CARES?! Poptropica is giving some items and that is why I am here! On home island I saw an advertisement for that movie. A creepy man said to me : ”Watch both of these videos and get two prizes from Wonderland!”

ATTLG1

Well I saw both and I got these things :

So yeah…The first one is a follower and the second one is a FREAKIN’ ugly ”Mad Hatter Costume”.

Girls, instead of getting the Mad Hatter Costume got Alice’s Costume! Check it out :

attlg4

So yeah…I think they are cool. Even if the ”Mad Hatter Costume” is ugly I made a great costume! What kinda costume? You wanna know? You really do??? Ok…It is a Halloween costume! I will show it to you guys right now!

attlg5

It is not that scary…But I don’t care! I like it! So yeah…

Sooo…I opened an account on twitter! I also became a part of the Poptropica Wiki on Gamepedia!

Twitter : https://twitter.com/pc750pop

So yeah…That was everything I had to say…soooo :

-PC out! 🙂

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Ads, Poptropica News & Updates by Purple Claw. Bookmark the permalink.

About Purple Claw

Hi! Name's John, but more commonly known in the internet as Purple Claw (or PurpleClaw750). I have my own Poptropica blog, write for the PHB, and co-run a network for Poptropica blogs. As you've probably guessed by now, I'm a big fan of Poptropica. My username is donatloul, and my favorite islands are Astro-Knights & Arabian Nights. Besides Pop, I'm also a fan of cartoons such as Steven Universe, Star vs. the Forces of Evil and more! My favroite color is purple (duh) & my favorite animals are owls. I'm ace and aromantic, and a huge supporter of love. I consider myself to be a traditional artist, blogger, writer, good friend, awkward introvert and a believer of Christ. Well, that's pretty much all I have to say... You can leave now. p.s.: feel free to talk to me whenever you want! I might not see it right away, but I check my social media as often as possible. Though, the best ways to reach me are from WordPress.com and Discord. ;)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s